Welcome To Tasmanian By Nature

Cart:

0 item(s) - $0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0


Unfortunately York Town Radish is not available for the next few weeks. Our next available delivery date is displayed during checkout.



Orders close for next our delivery in:



 
 

Secure Shopping

Privacy Policy and Secure Shopping

  • Collection of your personal Information

    Tasmania2U Pty Ltd (Including Tasmanian by Nature) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles 2014, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

    There are many aspects of our site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for full access to ordering and customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

  • Sharing of your personal information

    We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Tasmania2U Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

  • Use of your personal information

    For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.

    From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

  • Changes to this privacy policy

    Tasmania2U Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.

    If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy please contact us Monday to Friday during business hours by the following means:

    email: info@tasmania2u.com.au

    phone: (+61) 0448 989 440

  • Accessing your personal information

    You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Tasmania2U Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

  • Banking Details

    Our site, www.tasmanianbynature.com.au does not store any banking details. All transactions are conducted either with your banking institution or PayPal.

  • SSL Certificate

    Tasmania2U Pty Ltd has a current SSL Certificate. This means that the data passed between the web server and browser remains private as it is encrypted.

(c) 2016 Tasmanian by Nature Pty Ltd All Rights Reserved.